Clubs:
Welcome to the official website of Limerick County & District Underage League

Here you will be able to keep up to date with results, fixtures, news etc if you have any news, match reports, photos etc that you would like to see on this website please send them to league PRO Paul Moffatt and we will take it from there. Also we have a new facebook pace "limerick county district underage league". We hope you will like what we have done here

05/04/2016 17:36
Girls Under 14 Division 1 2019 Season
Aisling Annacotty B v Castle United 21/6
Match Preview

8th placed Aisling Annacotty B play host to 4th placed Castle United at Annacotty at 7 pm

Aisling Annacotty B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Castle United's last result was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Murroe.
Form: L D W W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Away Win for Castle United

20/06/2019 04:06
U13 ETP at DD Cremins

Limerick County U13 ETP who were in action recently in the DD Cremins Tournament in Tipperary. The boys showed much improved form and will be looking forward to next season

30/05/2019 08:30
Girls Under 14 Division 1 2019 Season
Murroe 4 - 1 Kilmallock United 19/6

Murroe claim victory against Kilmallock United.
League leaders Murroe won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Kilmallock United at Tubber at 7:30 pm

Murroe
Form: W W W L W

Kilmallock United
Form: L W D D L


Scorers: (Kilmallock United) Jessica Heffernan

20/06/2019 04:06
Boys Under 13 Division 1 2019 Season
Croom United v Castle United 22/6
Match Preview

League leaders Croom United play host to 3rd placed Castle United at Station Road

Croom United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W W D    Home Form: W W W

Castle United's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Holycross B.
Form: W L W L W D    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Croom United

20/06/2019 04:06
2019 Kennedy Cup Draw

See on left the draw for the 2019 Kennedy Cup. Limerick County have been drawin in Group 5 along with Kildare, Kerry & Clare. Kennedy Cup this year is from June 11th to 15th in UL.

02/03/2019 17:59
U13 ETP at DD Cremins

Limerick County U13 ETP who were in action recently in the DD Cremins Tournament in Tipperary. The boys showed much improved form and will be looking forward to next season

30/05/2019 08:30
Girls Under 14 Division 1 2019 Season
Aisling Annacotty B 0 - 3 Kilmallock United 16/6

Aoife Kennedy displays great form with two goals as Kilmallock United claim victory against Aisling Annacotty B.
8th placed Aisling Annacotty B were beaten at home by 6th placed Kilmallock United at Annacotty at 6 pm

Aisling Annacotty B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Kilmallock United
Form: L W D D L


Scorers: (Kilmallock United) Aoife Kennedy (2), Alicia Conway

20/06/2019 04:06
Boys Under 13 Division 1 2019 Season
Herbertstown v Cullen 22/6
Match Preview

6th placed Herbertstown play host to 4th placed Cullen at Anthony Baggott Park

Herbertstown come from a crushing 6-0 loss away against Kilfrush Crusaders.
Form: L L W D L L    Home Form: W L

Cullen's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Knockainey.
Form: W W L L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Away Win for Cullen

20/06/2019 04:06
FAI Female Coach Education Conference

The FAI are holding a Female Coach Education Conference at their Headuarters in Dublin. The folowing are the details

Date: Saturday 9th February

Time: 11am to 5pm

Content: Lecture Presentation & Coaching Practical

Venue: FAI HQ

Cost: No Fee

CPD: 8 Hours UEFA & Grassroots CPD (Repectively)

Can you please Email niall.oregan@fai.ie before 1pm Monday 21st January 2019 if interested.

20/01/2019 09:19
Girls Under 12 Division 2 2019 Season
Kilmallock United B 3 - 2 Aisling Annacotty C 16/6

Kilmallock United B beat Aisling Annacotty C.
5th placed Kilmallock United B marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Aisling Annacotty C at Kilmallock United B Home Ground at 1 pm

Kilmallock United B
Form: W W L L

Aisling Annacotty C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L


Scorers: (Kilmallock United B) Chloe Dempsey,Roisin Dwane,Annabel O’Donnell

20/06/2019 04:06
Boys Under 13 Division 1 2019 Season
Kilfrush Crusaders v Holycross B 22/6
Match Preview

2nd placed Kilfrush Crusaders play host to 7th placed Holycross B at Elton Sportsfield

Kilfrush Crusaders's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Croom United.
Form: L W W W W    Home Form: L W W

Holycross B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Kilfrush Crusaders

20/06/2019 04:06
Knockainey U12 Girls claim Div1A league title

Knockainey girls U12 took Division 1A honours last Sunday after defeating Kilmallock.

06/12/2018 07:54
Girls Under 14 Division 1 2019 Season
Herbertstown 1 - 5 Ballylanders 16/6

Ciara Meade scores hat trick as Ballylanders beat Herbertstown.
7th placed Herbertstown were beaten at home by 3rd placed Ballylanders at Anthony Baggott Park at 11 am

Herbertstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

Ballylanders
Form: W W W L


Scorers: (Ballylanders) Ciara Meade (3), Riona Walsh (2)

20/06/2019 04:06
Girls Under 14 Division 1 2019 Season
Ballylanders v Murroe 22/6
Match Preview

3rd placed Ballylanders play host to League leaders Murroe at Castle Park at 12 pm

Ballylanders come from a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Herbertstown.
Form: W W W L    Home Form: W L

Murroe's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Kilmallock United.
Form: W W W L W    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Ballylanders

20/06/2019 04:06
SFAI Skechers National Cup Draw

The SFAI Skechers National Cup draw for last 32 in all ages from U12-U16 will take place live on the SFAI facebook page on Saturday December 8th. Keep an eye on Galbally in U15s and Cullen in U16's for local interest.

05/12/2018 09:50
U13 ETP at DD Cremins

Limerick County U13 ETP who were in action recently in the DD Cremins Tournament in Tipperary. The boys showed much improved form and will be looking forward to next season

30/05/2019 08:30
Girls Under 14 Premier 2019 Season
Holycross 6 - 2 Knockainey 16/6

Michaela Cumes scores 4 times as Holycross claim victory against Knockainey.
2nd placed Holycross won 6-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Knockainey at Holycross at 10 am

Holycross
Form: W W L W

Knockainey has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Michaela Cumes moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring 4 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 8 goals.

Scorers: (Holycross) Michaela Cumes (4),Anna Mulcahy,Annaliese Hogan,Alana Griffin

20/06/2019 04:06
Girls Under 12 Division 1 2019 Season
Castle United v Aisling Annacotty B 23/6
Match Preview

6th placed Castle United play host to 3rd placed Aisling Annacotty B at Martinstown at 11 am

Castle United's last result was a 5-0 loss away against Kilmallock United.
Form: L L W D    Home Form: L D

Aisling Annacotty B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW

20/06/2019 04:06
Aisling win Girls Premier Treble

Last Sunday Aisling Annacotty Girls U12 , U14 & U16 completed a remarkable treble for the club. See photo across for a pic of all teams and cups. Well done to all involved.

04/12/2018 20:57
Girls Under 12 Division 2 2019 Season
Holycross B 6 - 2 Murroe B 15/6

Tara Hynes scores three times as Holycross B claim victory against Murroe B.
League leaders Holycross B won 6-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Murroe B at Holycross at 4 pm

Holycross B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W W

Murroe B
Form: L L L W L

Tara Hynes moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring 3 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 8 goals.

Scorers: (Holycross B) Tara Hynes (3),Alana Griffin (2),Lily Culhane,Lily Keeneghan (2)

20/06/2019 04:06
Girls Under 12 Division 1 2019 Season
Cappamore Celtic v Kilmallock United 23/6
Match Preview

League leaders Cappamore Celtic play host to 2nd placed Kilmallock United at Community Field at 12 pm

Cappamore Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Kilmallock United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Cappamore Celtic

20/06/2019 04:06
Herbertstwon U12 Girls crowned Champions

Last Sunday Herbertstown U12 Girls claimed the league title after a 4-0 win over a Charleville side who made them work all the way. Congratulations to all involved.

04/12/2018 21:01
Girls Under 14 Division 1 2019 Season
Mungret Regional FC 5 - 2 Charleville AFC 14/6

Yanna Leahy scores 5 goals as Mungret Regional FC take spoils against Charleville AFC.
2nd placed Mungret Regional FC won 5-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Charleville AFC at Mungret at 7 pm

Mungret Regional FC
Form: W L W W

Charleville AFC
Form: L W L W

Yanna Leahy moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring 5 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 15 goals.

Scorers: (Mungret Regional FC) Yanna Leahy (5)

20/06/2019 04:06
22/03/2016 16:37