Clubs:
Welcome to the official website of Limerick County & District Underage League

Here you will be able to keep up to date with results, fixtures, news etc if you have any news, match reports, photos etc that you would like to see on this website please send them to league PRO Paul Moffatt and we will take it from there. Also we have a new facebook pace "limerick county district underage league". We hope you will like what we have done here

05/04/2016 17:36
Boys Under 12 Premier 2019 Season
Murroe v Croom United 20/5
Match Preview

5th placed Murroe play host to 4th placed Croom United at Tubber at 7 pm

Murroe's last game was a 0-5 win away against Castle United.
Form: W L W D L D    Home Form: L W L

Croom United come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Kilmallock United.
Form: L W W D W L    Away Form: L D L

Prediction: DRAW

20/05/2019 18:06
2019 Kennedy Cup Draw

See on left the draw for the 2019 Kennedy Cup. Limerick County have been drawin in Group 5 along with Kildare, Kerry & Clare. Kennedy Cup this year is from June 11th to 15th in UL.

02/03/2019 17:59
Boys Under 14 Premier 2019 Season
Cullen 5 - 1 Cappamore Celtic 18/5

Cullen beat Cappamore Celtic.
2nd placed Cullen won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Cappamore Celtic at Aisling Park at 2 pm

Cullen has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Cappamore Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L


Scorers: (Cappamore Celtic) Evan Coleman

20/05/2019 18:06
Boys Under 15 Premier 2019 Season
Cullen v Knockainey 21/5
Match Preview

4th placed Cullen play host to 7th placed Knockainey at Aisling Park at 7 pm

Cullen's last game was a comprehensive 2-6 loss at home against Galbally.
Form: L L W W D    Home Form: L W W

Knockainey has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Cullen

20/05/2019 18:06
FAI Female Coach Education Conference

The FAI are holding a Female Coach Education Conference at their Headuarters in Dublin. The folowing are the details

Date: Saturday 9th February

Time: 11am to 5pm

Content: Lecture Presentation & Coaching Practical

Venue: FAI HQ

Cost: No Fee

CPD: 8 Hours UEFA & Grassroots CPD (Repectively)

Can you please Email niall.oregan@fai.ie before 1pm Monday 21st January 2019 if interested.

20/01/2019 09:19
2019 Kennedy Cup Draw

See on left the draw for the 2019 Kennedy Cup. Limerick County have been drawin in Group 5 along with Kildare, Kerry & Clare. Kennedy Cup this year is from June 11th to 15th in UL.

02/03/2019 17:59
Boys Under 16 Premier 2019 Season
Herbertstown 1 - 3 Cappamore Celtic 7/5

Herbertstown despatched by Cappamore Celtic.
6th placed Herbertstown were beaten at home by League leaders Cappamore Celtic at Herbertstown Home Ground at 7 pm

Herbertstown
Form: W L L L D L

Cappamore Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D D W W


Scorers: (Herbertstown) Jamie Sheehan

20/05/2019 18:06
Boys Under 15 Premier 2019 Season
Holycross v Charleville AFC 21/5
Match Preview

6th placed Holycross play host to 2nd placed Charleville AFC at Holycross at 7 pm

Holycross's last result was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Knockainey.
Form: W L D D L    Home Form: W L D

Charleville AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Away Win for Charleville AFC

20/05/2019 18:06
Knockainey U12 Girls claim Div1A league title

Knockainey girls U12 took Division 1A honours last Sunday after defeating Kilmallock.

06/12/2018 07:54
Boys Under 13 Premier 2019 Season
Kilmallock United 6 - 1 Pallas United 7/5

Gearoid Enright scores three times as Kilmallock United claim victory against Pallas United.
4th placed Kilmallock United comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Pallas United at Gortboy at 7 pm

Kilmallock United
Form: W L L

Pallas United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L


Scorers: (Kilmallock United) Gearoid Enright (3),Niall McCarthy (2),Cian Barrett

20/05/2019 18:06
Boys Under 12 Division 1 2019 Season
Murroe B v Castle Utd Blue 21/5
Match Preview

5th placed Murroe B play host to 6th placed Castle Utd Blue at Tubber at 7 pm

Murroe B come from a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Galbally.
Form: L L D W    Home Form: L D W

Castle Utd Blue's last fixture played was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Galbally.
Form: L L W L D    Away Form: L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Murroe B

20/05/2019 18:06
SFAI Skechers National Cup Draw

The SFAI Skechers National Cup draw for last 32 in all ages from U12-U16 will take place live on the SFAI facebook page on Saturday December 8th. Keep an eye on Galbally in U15s and Cullen in U16's for local interest.

05/12/2018 09:50
Boys Under 12 Premier 2019 Season
Kilmallock United 2 - 1 Croom United 17/5

Kilmallock United take all points from Croom United.
2nd placed Kilmallock United marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Croom United at Gortboy at 7 pm

Kilmallock United are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L

Croom United
Form: L W W D W L


Scorers: (Kilmallock United) Evan Heffernan,Lee Fitzgerald

20/05/2019 18:06
Girls Under 16 Premier 2019 Season
Regional United v Ballylanders 23/5
Match Preview

Regional United play host to Ballylanders at Dooradoyle at 7 pm

Regional United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Home Form: L

Ballylanders come from a 6-1 loss away against Aisling Annacotty.
Form: L W    Away Form: L

20/05/2019 18:06
Aisling win Girls Premier Treble

Last Sunday Aisling Annacotty Girls U12 , U14 & U16 completed a remarkable treble for the club. See photo across for a pic of all teams and cups. Well done to all involved.

04/12/2018 20:57
2019 Kennedy Cup Draw

See on left the draw for the 2019 Kennedy Cup. Limerick County have been drawin in Group 5 along with Kildare, Kerry & Clare. Kennedy Cup this year is from June 11th to 15th in UL.

02/03/2019 17:59
Boys Under 16 Premier 2019 Season
Kilfrush Crusaders 3 - 2 Charleville AFC 7/5

Kilfrush Crusaders take spoils against Charleville AFC.
5th placed Kilfrush Crusaders marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Charleville AFC at Elton Sportsfield at 7 pm

Kilfrush Crusaders
Form: L L W D D W

Charleville AFC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L D W W W


Scorers: (Kilfrush Crusaders) Connor Finn,David O Donovan,Cillian O Brien

20/05/2019 18:06
Boys Under 15 Premier 2019 Season
Castle United v Herbertstown 23/5
Match Preview

5th placed Castle United play host to 3rd placed Herbertstown at Martinstown at 7 pm

Castle United's last result was a 5-0 loss away against Galbally.
Form: L W D D D L    Home Form: D D L

Herbertstown come from a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Galbally.
Form: L L D W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: DRAW

20/05/2019 18:06
Herbertstwon U12 Girls crowned Champions

Last Sunday Herbertstown U12 Girls claimed the league title after a 4-0 win over a Charleville side who made them work all the way. Congratulations to all involved.

04/12/2018 21:01
Girls Under 12 Division 2 2019 Season
Charleville B 0 - 1 Holycross B 14/5

Charleville B beaten by Holycross B.
Charleville B were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Holycross B at Tim Fitzgerald Park at 7:30 pm

Charleville B
Form: L W

Holycross B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W


Scorers: (Holycross B) Jasmine O'Driscoll

20/05/2019 18:06
Boys Under 14 Premier 2019 Season
Murroe v Cappamore Celtic 23/5
Match Preview

6th placed Murroe play host to 7th placed Cappamore Celtic at Tubber at 7 pm

Murroe's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Kilfrush Crusaders.
Form: D L W L    Home Form: L

Cappamore Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Murroe

20/05/2019 18:06
Aisling Annacotty U16 Girls claim League Title/

Aisling Annacotty U16 Girls who defeated Ballylanders to claim the league title yesterday on a scoreline of 6 goals to 3.

03/12/2018 22:04
Girls Under 14 Division 1 2019 Season
Kilmallock United 2 - 2 Castle United 19/5

Kilmallock United share points with Castle United.
6th placed Kilmallock United were held to a 2-2 draw by League leaders Castle United at Gortboy at 7:15 pm

Kilmallock United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

Castle United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W


Scorers: (Kilmallock United) Sophie O’Keeffe,Alicia Conway

20/05/2019 18:06
22/03/2016 16:37