Clubs:
Welcome to the official website of Limerick County & District Underage League

Here you will be able to keep up to date with results, fixtures, news etc if you have any news, match reports, photos etc that you would like to see on this website please send them to league PRO Paul Moffatt and we will take it from there. Also we have a new facebook pace "limerick county district underage league". We hope you will like what we have done here

05/04/2016 17:36
Boys Under 12 Premier 2019 Season
Murroe v Croom United 20/5
Match Preview

5th placed Murroe play host to 4th placed Croom United at Tubber at 7 pm

Murroe's last game was a 0-5 win away against Castle United.
Form: W L W D L D    Home Form: L W L

Croom United come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Kilmallock United.
Form: L W W D W L    Away Form: L D L

Prediction: DRAW

20/05/2019 05:50
2019 Kennedy Cup Draw

See on left the draw for the 2019 Kennedy Cup. Limerick County have been drawin in Group 5 along with Kildare, Kerry & Clare. Kennedy Cup this year is from June 11th to 15th in UL.

02/03/2019 17:59
Boys Under 12 Premier 2019 Season
Castle United 0 - 5 Murroe 17/5

Callum Condon shows class scoring twice as Murroe take all points from Castle United.
8th placed Castle United were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Murroe at Martinstown at 7 pm

Castle United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Murroe
Form: W L W D L D


Scorers: (Murroe) Ben Ross, Callum Condon (2), Alex Woodland, Cathal Foley, Tommy Cusack

20/05/2019 05:50
Boys Under 15 Premier 2019 Season
Cullen v Knockainey 21/5
Match Preview

4th placed Cullen play host to 7th placed Knockainey at Aisling Park at 7 pm

Cullen's last game was a comprehensive 2-6 loss at home against Galbally.
Form: L L W W D    Home Form: L W W

Knockainey has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Cullen

20/05/2019 05:50
FAI Female Coach Education Conference

The FAI are holding a Female Coach Education Conference at their Headuarters in Dublin. The folowing are the details

Date: Saturday 9th February

Time: 11am to 5pm

Content: Lecture Presentation & Coaching Practical

Venue: FAI HQ

Cost: No Fee

CPD: 8 Hours UEFA & Grassroots CPD (Repectively)

Can you please Email niall.oregan@fai.ie before 1pm Monday 21st January 2019 if interested.

20/01/2019 09:19
2019 Kennedy Cup Draw

See on left the draw for the 2019 Kennedy Cup. Limerick County have been drawin in Group 5 along with Kildare, Kerry & Clare. Kennedy Cup this year is from June 11th to 15th in UL.

02/03/2019 17:59
Girls Under 12 Division 2 2019 Season
Charleville B 0 - 1 Holycross B 14/5

Charleville B beaten by Holycross B.
Charleville B were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Holycross B at Tim Fitzgerald Park at 7:30 pm

Charleville B
Form: L W

Holycross B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W


Scorers: (Holycross B) Jasmine O'Driscoll

20/05/2019 05:50
Boys Under 15 Premier 2019 Season
Holycross v Charleville AFC 21/5
Match Preview

6th placed Holycross play host to 2nd placed Charleville AFC at Holycross at 7 pm

Holycross's last result was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Knockainey.
Form: W L D D L    Home Form: W L D

Charleville AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Away Win for Charleville AFC

20/05/2019 05:50
Knockainey U12 Girls claim Div1A league title

Knockainey girls U12 took Division 1A honours last Sunday after defeating Kilmallock.

06/12/2018 07:54
Girls Under 12 Premier 2019 Season
Holycross 1 - 4 Regional United 12/5

Matilda Watts displays great form with hat trick as Regional United claim victory against Holycross.
Holycross were beaten at home by Regional United at Holycross at 2:45 pm

Holycross has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Regional United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Matilda Watts moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring 3 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 4 goals.

Scorers: (Holycross) Own Goal
(Regional United) Matilda Watts (3), Chloe Enright

20/05/2019 05:50
Boys Under 12 Division 1 2019 Season
Murroe B v Castle Utd Blue 21/5
Match Preview

5th placed Murroe B play host to 6th placed Castle Utd Blue at Tubber at 7 pm

Murroe B come from a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Galbally.
Form: L L D W    Home Form: L D W

Castle Utd Blue's last fixture played was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Galbally.
Form: L L W L D    Away Form: L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Murroe B

20/05/2019 05:50
SFAI Skechers National Cup Draw

The SFAI Skechers National Cup draw for last 32 in all ages from U12-U16 will take place live on the SFAI facebook page on Saturday December 8th. Keep an eye on Galbally in U15s and Cullen in U16's for local interest.

05/12/2018 09:50
Boys Under 13 Division 1 2019 Season
Croom United 3 - 1 Herbertstown 10/5

Croom United take all points from Herbertstown.
League leaders Croom United won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Herbertstown at Station Road at 7 pm

Croom United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D

Herbertstown
Form: L W D L L

Rian Sheridan moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.

Scorers: (Herbertstown) Rian Sheridan

20/05/2019 05:50
Girls Under 16 Premier 2019 Season
Regional United v Ballylanders 23/5
Match Preview

Regional United play host to Ballylanders at Dooradoyle at 7 pm

Regional United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Home Form: L

Ballylanders come from a 6-1 loss away against Aisling Annacotty.
Form: L W    Away Form: L

20/05/2019 05:50
Aisling win Girls Premier Treble

Last Sunday Aisling Annacotty Girls U12 , U14 & U16 completed a remarkable treble for the club. See photo across for a pic of all teams and cups. Well done to all involved.

04/12/2018 20:57
2019 Kennedy Cup Draw

See on left the draw for the 2019 Kennedy Cup. Limerick County have been drawin in Group 5 along with Kildare, Kerry & Clare. Kennedy Cup this year is from June 11th to 15th in UL.

02/03/2019 17:59
Girls Under 16 Premier 2019 Season
Aisling Annacotty 6 - 1 Ballylanders 12/5

Leah Keogh nets 4 goals as Aisling Annacotty take all points from Ballylanders.
Aisling Annacotty comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, Ballylanders at Annacotty at 5:30 pm

Aisling Annacotty has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Ballylanders
Form: L W

Leah Keogh moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring 4 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 6 goals.

Scorers: (Aisling Annacotty) Leah Keogh (4),Laoise NiHaodh (2)
(Ballylanders) Saoirse Casey

20/05/2019 05:50
Boys Under 15 Premier 2019 Season
Castle United v Herbertstown 23/5
Match Preview

5th placed Castle United play host to 3rd placed Herbertstown at Martinstown at 7 pm

Castle United's last result was a 5-0 loss away against Galbally.
Form: L W D D D L    Home Form: D D L

Herbertstown come from a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Galbally.
Form: L L D W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: DRAW

20/05/2019 05:50
Herbertstwon U12 Girls crowned Champions

Last Sunday Herbertstown U12 Girls claimed the league title after a 4-0 win over a Charleville side who made them work all the way. Congratulations to all involved.

04/12/2018 21:01
Girls Under 12 Premier 2019 Season
Knockainey 0 - 9 Aisling Annacotty 12/5

Eva Loftus displays great form with hat trick as Aisling Annacotty claim victory against Knockainey.
Knockainey were comprehensively beaten at home by Aisling Annacotty at Killyballyowen at 1 pm

Knockainey has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Aisling Annacotty has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W


Scorers: (Aisling Annacotty) Amy Tierney, Eva Loftus (3), Madison McGuane, Chloe Widger, Rachel Widger, Emma Widger, Ruby Carmody

20/05/2019 05:50
Boys Under 14 Premier 2019 Season
Murroe v Cappamore Celtic 23/5
Match Preview

6th placed Murroe play host to 7th placed Cappamore Celtic at Tubber at 7 pm

Murroe's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Kilfrush Crusaders.
Form: D L W L    Home Form: L

Cappamore Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Murroe

20/05/2019 05:50
Aisling Annacotty U16 Girls claim League Title/

Aisling Annacotty U16 Girls who defeated Ballylanders to claim the league title yesterday on a scoreline of 6 goals to 3.

03/12/2018 22:04
Boys Under 16 Premier 2019 Season
Cullen 4 - 1 Kilfrush Crusaders 14/5

Eoin Mcgrath shows class with 4 goal display as Cullen despatch Kilfrush Crusaders.
3rd placed Cullen won 4-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Kilfrush Crusaders at Aisling Park at 7:15 pm

Cullen are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L

Kilfrush Crusaders
Form: L L W D D W

Eoin Mcgrath moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring 4 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 8 goals.

Scorers: (Cullen) Eoin Mcgrath (4)
(Kilfrush Crusaders) Robert Fenton

20/05/2019 05:50
22/03/2016 16:37