Clubs:
LCDL Match Reports
Boys Under 14 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Kilfrush Crusaders 1 - 2 Cullen 10/11

Kilfrush Crusaders beaten by Cullen.
4th placed Kilfrush Crusaders were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Cullen at Elton Sportsfield at 2:30 pm

Kilfrush Crusaders
Form: L L L W

Cullen
Form: W L L


Scorers: (Kilfrush Crusaders) Connor Finn
(Cullen) Darragh O Brien, Colin Murphy

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 15 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Charleville AFC 2 - 2 Cappamore Celtic 3/11

Charleville AFC draw with Cappamore Celtic.
2nd placed Charleville AFC were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Cappamore Celtic at Tim Fitzgerald Park at 2:30 pm

Charleville AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W W

Cappamore Celtic
Form: D L D W W W


Scorers: (Charleville AFC) Shane O Riordan,Dion Curtin

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 14 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Herbertstown 6 - 1 Pallas United 10/11

Harry fox and Robert Corbert display great form with hat trick each as Herbertstown take all points from Pallas United.
League leaders Herbertstown comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Pallas United at Anthony Baggott Park at 12:30 pm

Herbertstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D D

Pallas United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Harry fox moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring 3 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 7 goals.

Scorers: (Herbertstown) Harry fox (3),Aaron Kearney (2),Jamie Sheehan (2),Paddy Bermingham,Billy Culhane,Robert Corbert (3)

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 15 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Castle Rovers 0 - 5 Kilfrush Crusaders 3/11

Castle Rovers lose to Kilfrush Crusaders.
9th placed Castle Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Kilfrush Crusaders at Fedamore at 2:30 pm

Castle Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Kilfrush Crusaders
Form: W W L L


Scorers: (Kilfrush Crusaders) Philip O Sullivan, Connor Finn, Conor Martin, Cillian O Brien, Daniel Holian

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 15 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Castle Rovers 0 - 5 Charleville AFC 10/11

Shane O Riordan scores 4 times as Charleville AFC take spoils against Castle Rovers.
9th placed Castle Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Charleville AFC at Fedamore at 2:30 pm

Castle Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Charleville AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W W


Scorers: (Charleville AFC) Shane O Riordan (4), Matt MCormack, Chris Trifinov, Mikie Mortell

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 12 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Croom United 0 - 2 Holycross 10/11

Croom United despatched by Holycross.
8th placed Croom United were beaten at home by 3rd placed Holycross at Station Road at 2:30 pm

Croom United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Holycross
Form: W L W L W


Scorers: (Holycross) Conor Clancy, Tommy O Rourke

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 12 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Holycross B 0 - 5 Cullen 10/11

Josh Higgins and Josh Fahy each score twice as Cullen take spoils against Holycross B.
7th placed Holycross B were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Cullen at Holycross at 2:30 pm

Holycross B
Form: L W L L D L

Cullen has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W


Scorers: (Cullen) Josh Higgins (2), Josh Fahy (2), Fionn O Grady

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 13 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Cappamore Celtic 2 - 7 Cullen 3/11

Alex Fox scores 5 times as Cullen take spoils against Cappamore Celtic.
5th placed Cappamore Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Cullen at Community Field at 2:30 pm

Cappamore Celtic
Form: L W L L

Cullen
Form: W L W

Alex Fox moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring 5 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 8 goals.

Scorers: (Cappamore Celtic) Connor mannix,Michael Ryan
(Cullen) Tristan Stokes (2), Alex Fox (5)

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 12 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Murroe B 0 - 3 Kilfrush Crusaders 10/11

Murroe B are defeated by Kilfrush Crusaders.
5th placed Murroe B were beaten at home by 2nd placed Kilfrush Crusaders at Tubber at 2:30 pm

Murroe B
Form: L W L D W W

Kilfrush Crusaders has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Billy Lonergan moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 6 goals.

Scorers: (Kilfrush Crusaders) Cian Browne, Billy Lonergan, Tiernan Ryan

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 15 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Kilmallock United 2 - 3 Holycross 3/11

Jack Duggan scores brace as Holycross beat Kilmallock United.
8th placed Kilmallock United were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Holycross at Gortboy at 2:30 pm

Kilmallock United are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L

Holycross
Form: W L L L D


Scorers: (Holycross) Jack Duggan (2), Shane Heffernan

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 12 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Kilmallock United 1 - 1 Galbally 10/11

Kilmallock United share spoils with Galbally.
5th placed Kilmallock United were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Galbally at Gortboy at 12:30 pm

Kilmallock United
Form: D D L W W L

Galbally
Form: D W L L W


Scorers: (Galbally) Evan Sheedy

15/11/2018 00:16
Girls Under 14 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Knockainey 5 - 3 Charleville AFC 11/11

Ciara O Riordan shows class with hat trick for Charleville AFC but Knockainey take all points.
3rd placed Knockainey won 5-3 against their visitors, 4th placed Charleville AFC at Killyballyowen at 2:30 pm

Knockainey
Form: W L D L

Charleville AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

Ciara O Riordan moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring 3 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 7 goals.

Scorers: (Charleville AFC) Ciara O Riordan (3)

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 12 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Murroe A 1 - 2 Cappamore Celtic 10/11

Evan Coleman shows class scoring twice as Cappamore Celtic take all points from Murroe A.
2nd placed Murroe A were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Cappamore Celtic at Tubber at 12:30 pm

Murroe A
Form: L W W W W

Cappamore Celtic
Form: W W W L L L

Matty Walsh moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.
Evan Coleman moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.

Scorers: (Murroe A) Matty Walsh
(Cappamore Celtic) Evan Coleman (2)

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 12 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Castle United 0 - 4 Charleville B 10/11

Michael Delee scores twice as Charleville B take spoils against Castle United.
8th placed Castle United were beaten at home by 3rd placed Charleville B at Martinstown at 12:30 pm

Castle United have yet to win at home.
Form: W L L L L L L

Charleville B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W


Scorers: (Charleville B) Michael Delee (2), Rhys Browne, Stellian Straynov

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 12 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Charleville A 4 - 1 Pallas United 10/11

Charleville A claim victory against Pallas United.
League leaders Charleville A won 4-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Pallas United at Tim Fitzgerald Park at 2:30 pm

Charleville A
Form: W L W W W

Pallas United
Form: L D L W L


Scorers: (Charleville A) Tristan Begley,Kristian O Gorman,Stan Gabco,Turlough O Neill

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 13 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Herbertstown 0 - 2 Charleville AFC 3/11

Herbertstown are defeated by Charleville AFC.
4th placed Herbertstown were beaten at home by League leaders Charleville AFC at Anthony Baggott Park at 2:30 pm

Herbertstown
Form: L W W L

Charleville AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

15/11/2018 00:16
Girls Under 12 Div 1B 2018 Extended Season
Regional United C 2 - 2 Aisling Annacotty B 11/11

Regional United C share spoils with Aisling Annacotty B.
2nd placed Regional United C were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Aisling Annacotty B at Dooradoyle at 2:30 pm

Regional United C
Form: D L W W

Aisling Annacotty B
Form: D D W L

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 13 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Murroe 3 - 0 Croom United 3/11

Murroe despatch Croom United.
Murroe won 3-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Croom United at Tubber at 2:30 pm

Murroe has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Croom United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D D

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 12 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Castle Rovers 0 - 3 Cullen 10/11

Castle Rovers lose to Cullen.
9th placed Castle Rovers were beaten at home by 4th placed Cullen at Fedamore

Castle Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Cullen has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

15/11/2018 00:16
Boys Under 14 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Holycross 0 - 3 Galbally 10/11

Holycross despatched by Galbally.
6th placed Holycross were beaten at home by League leaders Galbally at Holycross at 12:30 pm

Holycross has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Galbally has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

15/11/2018 00:16
Herbertstown v Croom United
Herbertstown winners of U13 Shield
Under 13 Division One
Herbertstown 3 - 1 Croom United

U13's Shield Champions 2015/2016

This Saturday our under 13's took to the field in their final game of the season against Croom .This was a winner takes all match as both teams had a chance of taking home the shield. The game started spritely and the instruction which was dished to the team before kick-off was very evident in the early stages, possession was bossed and several attacking sequences were executed one after another. Within the first 15 minutes all the play seemed to be heading one direction in search of the first goal and the Croom defence and keeper were not given a seconds rest, it seemed the ball which was being used must have been like a rock, as shot after shot deemed un-effective. After surviving the early onslaught Croom worked the ball down field and created a 1v1 inside our 18 yard box, our defender must have missed the pressing sessions we did during the season and lunged in toward the ball catching the opposing player and conceding a penalty.

more..
31/03/2016 13:21
Murroe v Charleville AFC
Girls Under 14 First 13/03 11:30
Murroe 8 - 0 Charleville AFC

Murroe U14 girls had a fantastic win on Sunday last against an impressive Charleville side. Some outstanding goals were scored by Cara Griffin, Roisin Dunlea, Naoise Duffy and Aisling Moloney. There were also great performances from Muireann van Nieuwenhove and Ellie O’Gorman.
more..
14/03/2016 16:57