Clubs:
LCDL Match Reports
Boys Under 12 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Holycross B 2 - 2 Murroe B 20/9

Ben Ross scores brace as Holycross B draw with Murroe B.
Holycross B were held to a 2-2 draw by League leaders Murroe B at Holycross at 6:15 pm

Holycross B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

Murroe B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W


Scorers: (Murroe B) Ben Ross (2)

22/09/2018
Boys Under 13 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Knockainey 2 - 2 Castle United 8/9

Knockainey draw with Castle United.
Knockainey were held to a 2-2 draw by Castle United at Killyballyowen at 2:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.


Scorers: (Knockainey) Rory Reale,Kevin Lynch
(Castle United) Patrick Mooney, Sean O’Dwyer

22/09/2018
Boys Under 14 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Herbertstown 3 - 3 Knockainey 15/9

Diarmuid Enright displays great form with two goals as Herbertstown share spoils with Knockainey.
Herbertstown were held to a 3-3 draw by Knockainey at Anthony Baggott Park at 2:30 pm

Herbertstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D

Knockainey has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Diarmuid Enright moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.

Scorers: (Knockainey) Diarmuid Enright (2), Rory Reale

22/09/2018
Boys Under 12 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Galbally 1 - 0 Cappamore Celtic 15/9

Galbally beat Cappamore Celtic.
Galbally marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Cappamore Celtic at Carrickrockle at 10 am

Galbally has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Cappamore Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L


Scorers: (Galbally) Evan Sheedy

22/09/2018
Girls Under 16 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Aisling Annacotty 1 - 0 Regional United 16/9

Aisling Annacotty take spoils against Regional United.
Aisling Annacotty marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Regional United at Annacotty at 5:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.


Scorers: (Aisling Annacotty) Laoise Ní Aodha

22/09/2018
Boys Under 13 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Croom United 3 - 3 Galbally 8/9

Cian Ryan shows class scoring twice as Croom United share honours with Galbally.
Croom United were held to a 3-3 draw by Galbally at Station Road at 2:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

Cian Ryan moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 2 goals.

Scorers: (Galbally) Cian Ryan (2), David o mullane

22/09/2018
Boys Under 12 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Knockainey 5 - 1 Castle United 15/9

Tom Dunworth scores three times as Knockainey claim victory against Castle United.
5th placed Knockainey won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Castle United at Killyballyowen at 12:30 pm

Knockainey
Form: W L W L

Castle United
Form: W L L L


Scorers: (Knockainey) Jack Naughton (2),Tom Dunworth (3)

22/09/2018
Boys Under 15 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Charleville AFC 6 - 1 Kilmallock United 8/9

Stephen Walsh scores twice as Charleville AFC claim victory against Kilmallock United.
Charleville AFC comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, Kilmallock United at Tim Fitzgerald Park at 2:30 pm

Charleville AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Kilmallock United
Form: W L

Stephen Walsh moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 5 goals.

Scorers: (Charleville AFC) Stephen Walsh (2),Jamie Ryan,Mikie Mortell,Jake Quirke,Matt MCormack,Dion Curtin,Shane O Riordan

22/09/2018
Boys Under 14 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Pallas United 0 - 4 Castle United 15/9

James Philpot displays great form with two goals as Castle United claim victory against Pallas United.
Pallas United were beaten at home by Castle United at Community Field at 2:30 pm

Pallas United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Castle United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

James Philpot moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.
Killian Aherne moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.

Scorers: (Castle United) James Philpot (2), Killian Aherne, Chris Costigan

22/09/2018
Girls Under 12 Div 1A 2018 Extended Season
Holycross B 1 - 0 Regional United B 15/9

Holycross B beat Regional United B.
Holycross B marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Regional United B at Holycross at 6:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.


Scorers: (Holycross B) Nicole Ryan

22/09/2018
Boys Under 12 Div 1 2018 Extended Season
Murroe B 3 - 0 Castle Rovers 15/9

Murroe B take spoils against Castle Rovers.
League leaders Murroe B won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Castle Rovers at Tubber at 12:30 pm

Murroe B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Castle Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

22/09/2018
Girls Under 12 Div 1B 2018 Extended Season
Charleville AFC B 0 - 3 Regional United C 9/9

Charleville AFC B beaten by Regional United C.
Charleville AFC B were beaten at home by Regional United C at Tim Fitzgerald Park at 4:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2018
Girls Under 14 Div 1B 2018 Extended Season
Mungret Regional FC 0 - 1 Regional B 9/9

Mungret Regional FC suffer defeat to Regional B.
Mungret Regional FC were marginally beaten at home by Regional B at Mungret at 4:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2018
Girls Under 12 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Kilmallock United 0 - 4 Limerick Belles 16/9

Kilmallock United suffer defeat to Limerick Belles.
Kilmallock United were beaten at home by Limerick Belles at Gortboy at 5 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2018
Boys Under 15 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Knockainey 1 - 3 Cappamore Celtic 12/9

Knockainey suffer defeat to Cappamore Celtic.
Knockainey were beaten at home by Cappamore Celtic at Killyballyowen at 6:30 pm

Knockainey
Form: L W

Cappamore Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

22/09/2018
Girls Under 14 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Holycross 0 - 5 Regional United 9/9

Holycross suffer defeat to Regional United.
Holycross were comprehensively beaten at home by Regional United at Holycross at 4:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2018
Girls Under 12 Div 1B 2018 Extended Season
Herbertstown 5 - 0 Aisling Annacotty B 9/9

Herbertstown take spoils against Aisling Annacotty B.
Herbertstown comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Aisling Annacotty B at Anthony Baggott Park at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2018
Boys Under 15 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Castle Rovers 1 - 6 Knockainey 8/9

Castle Rovers beaten by Knockainey.
Castle Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by Knockainey at Fedamore at 4 pm

Castle Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Knockainey
Form: L W

22/09/2018
Girls Under 16 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Kilmallock United 2 - 0 Holycross 15/9

Kilmallock United despatch Holycross.
Kilmallock United won 2-0 against their visitors, Holycross at Gortboy at 6:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2018
Boys Under 12 Premier 2018 Extended Season
Kilmallock United 5 - 0 Croom United 15/9

Kilmallock United take all points from Croom United.
Kilmallock United comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Croom United at Gortboy at 12:30 pm

Kilmallock United
Form: W L

Croom United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

22/09/2018
Herbertstown v Croom United
Herbertstown winners of U13 Shield
Under 13 Division One
Herbertstown 3 - 1 Croom United

U13's Shield Champions 2015/2016

This Saturday our under 13's took to the field in their final game of the season against Croom .This was a winner takes all match as both teams had a chance of taking home the shield. The game started spritely and the instruction which was dished to the team before kick-off was very evident in the early stages, possession was bossed and several attacking sequences were executed one after another. Within the first 15 minutes all the play seemed to be heading one direction in search of the first goal and the Croom defence and keeper were not given a seconds rest, it seemed the ball which was being used must have been like a rock, as shot after shot deemed un-effective. After surviving the early onslaught Croom worked the ball down field and created a 1v1 inside our 18 yard box, our defender must have missed the pressing sessions we did during the season and lunged in toward the ball catching the opposing player and conceding a penalty.

more..
31/03/2016
Murroe v Charleville AFC
Girls Under 14 First 13/03 11:30
Murroe 8 - 0 Charleville AFC

Murroe U14 girls had a fantastic win on Sunday last against an impressive Charleville side. Some outstanding goals were scored by Cara Griffin, Roisin Dunlea, Naoise Duffy and Aisling Moloney. There were also great performances from Muireann van Nieuwenhove and Ellie O’Gorman.
more..
14/03/2016