U14 Gaynor team

Dont forget that our U14 girls begin their Gaynor cup tournament on 03.06.2016 in UL Limerick. Why not come out and support the girls

14’s Gaynor Cup Match Schedule: Friday June 3rd – Mon June 6th
Friday:
Day Time Pitch Group Team Team

June 3rd6pm1ADonegalSligo/Leitrim
6pm2ALongfordWexford
6pm3BLimerick DesNorth Tipp
6pm4BGalwayLim County
Free
FreeA
BClare
Mayo

Friday:
Day Time Pitch Group Team Team
June 3rd7pm1CInishowenCarlow
7pm2CMGLWaterford
7pm3DNECTipperary
7pm4DMid-WesternCork
Free
FreeC
DMidlands
Kerry

Saturday:
Day Time Pitch Group Team Team
June 4th10am4ADonegalWexford
10am3AClareLongford
10am2BLim DesLim County
10am1BMayoGalway
Free
FreeA
BSligo/Leitrim
North Tipp

Saturday:
Day Time Pitch Group Team Team
June 4th11.30am4CInishowenWaterford
11:30am3CMidlandsMGL
11:30am2DCorkNEC
11:30am1DKerryMid-Western
Free
FreeC
DCarlow
South Tipp

Saturday:
Day Time Pitch Group Team Team
June 4th3pm1ADonegalClare
3pm2AWexfordSligo/Letrim
3pm3BLim DesmondMayo
3pm4BLim CountyNorth Tipperary
Free
FreeA
BLongford
Galway

Saturday:
Day Time Pitch Group Team Team
June 4th4.301CInishowenMidlands
4:302CWaterfordCarlow
4:303DNECKerry
4:304DCorkTipperary
Free
FreeA
DMGL
Mid-Western

Sunday:
Day Time Pitch Group Team Team
June 5th10am3ALongfordDonegal
10am2AClareSligo/Leitrim
10am1BGalwayLim Desmond
10am4BMayoNorth Tipperary
Free
FreeA
BWexford
Limerick Co.

Sunday:
Day Time Pitch Group Team Team
June 5th11.303CMGLInishowen
11:302CMidlandsCarlow
11:301DMidwestNEC
11:304DKerryTipperary
Free
FreeC
DWaterford
Cork



Sunday:
Day Time Pitch Group Team Team
June 5th3pm2ALongfordSligo/Leitrim
3pm1AClareWexford
3pm3BGalwayNorth Tipp
3pm4BMayoLim County
Free
FreeA
BDonegal
Lim Desmond

Sunday:
Day Time Pitch Group Team Team
June 5th4.302CMGLCarlow
4:301CMidlandsWaterford
4:303DMidwestTipperary
4:304DKerryCork
Free
FreeC
DInishowen
NECSL

Draw for Cup and Shield Semi Finals will be done at 5.30pm on Sunday
MONDAY JUNE 6TH: PLAYOFF’S & FINALS:
10am: Shield Semi-finals:
Pitch 3: Group 2nd v Group 2nd
Pitch 4: Group 2nd v Group 2nd.
10.30am Cup Semi-Finals:
Pitch 1: Group Winners v Group Winners
Pitch 2: Group Winners v Group Winners

PLAY OFFS
11.30: Pitch 1: For Places 9th and 10th The 2 sides with the Best 3rd place records will play-off.
11.30: Pitch 2: For Places 11th and 12th The 2 remaining 3rd placed sides will play off.
11.30: Pitch 3: For Places 13th and 14th The 2 sides with the Best 4th place records will play-off.
11.30: Pitch 4: For Places 15th and 16th The remaining 4th placed sides will play off.


_________________
12.30: Pitch 3: For Places 17th and 18th The 2 sides with the Best 5th placed records will play off.
12.30: Pitch 4: For Places 19th and 20th The 2 remaining 5th placed sides will play off.
___________________

1.30pm: Pitch 2: 3rd and 4th Place Play Off.
1.30pm: Pitch 3: Shield Final for Places 5th and 6th - Winners of 2nd placed semi-final
1.30pm: Pitch 4: Places 7th and 8th – Losers of 2nd placed semi-finals.

FINAL:
2.30pm: Pitch 1: GAYNOR CUP 2016 FINAL.


26/05/2016 09:51