Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Friday 24 May 2019
U11 Boys Group 1 2019 Season
Kilmallock United WhiteMurroe WhiteGortboy19:00Noel Maguire
Saturday 25 May 2019
Boys Under 15 Premier 2019 Season
Castle UnitedCullenMartinstown13:00Mark Murphy
HerbertstownKnockaineyAnthony Baggott Park16:00Ray Ryan
GalballyCharleville AFCCarrickrockle18:00Mark Kennedy
U11 Boys Group 1 2019 Season
BallylandersCharleville AFC RedCastle Park11:00T O Sullivan
CullenHolycross RedAisling Park11:00Ryan McCann
U11 Boys Group 2 2019 Season
Castle UnitedGalbally WhiteMartinstown11:00Noel Maguire
Herbertstown AHolycross BlackAnthony Baggott Park11:00Moss Lynch
U11 Boys Group 3 2019 Season
Charleville AFC WhiteGalbally BlackTim Fitzgerald Park11:00(P)Pat Moloney
Murroe BluePallas UnitedTubber11:00Ray Ryan
Herbertstown BlackKilmallock United GreenAnthony Baggott Park15:00T O Sullivan
U 9 Boys Group 1 2019 Season
Murroe WhiteCappamore CelticTubber
HerbertstownKnockaineyAnthony Baggott Park
Croom UnitedHolycrossStation Road
MurroePallas UnitedTubber
Castle UnitedCullenMartinstown
Kilmallock UnitedMurroe BlueGortboy
Sunday 26 May 2019
Girls Under 16 Premier 2019 Season
MurroeAisling AnnacottyTubber13:30(P)James Galvin
Girls Under 14 Division 1 2019 Season
Mungret Regional FCCharleville AFCMungret15:00Pat Moloney
Girls Under 12 Premier 2019 Season
Aisling AnnacottyCharleville AFCAnnacotty16:00Moss Lynch
HolycrossKnockaineyHolycross16:30Noel Maguire
Girls Under 12 Division 1 2019 Season
Castle UnitedLimerick BellesMartinstown13:00T O Sullivan
HerbertstownCappamore CelticAnthony Baggott Park14:00Moss Lynch
MurroeParkvilleTubber14:00James Galvin
Girls Under 12 Division 2 2019 Season
Regional Utd BHolycross BDooradoyle13:30Pat Moloney
Kilmallock United BBallylanders14:00Noel Maguire
Murroe BCharleville BTubber15:30James Galvin
U10 Girls Group 1 2019 Season
Limerick BellesKilfrush Crusaders
Regional UnitedAisling AnnacottyDooradoyle
MurroeCappamore CelticTubber
Mungret Regional FCHolycrossMungret
Regional Utd BKilmallock UnitedDooradoyle
Tuesday 28 May 2019
Boys Under 14 Premier 2019 Season
Charleville AFCCullenTim Fitzgerald Park19:00Noel Maguire
Boys Under 14 Division 1 2019 Season
KnockaineyCroom UnitedKillyballyowen19:00Pat Moloney
Wednesday 29 May 2019
U11 Boys Group 2 2019 Season
Kilfrush CrusadersKnockaineyElton Sportsfield19:00Mike Walsh
Friday 31 May 2019
Boys Under 13 Division 1 2019 Season
CullenHolycross BAisling Park19:00
Kilfrush CrusadersHerbertstownElton Sportsfield19:00
KnockaineyCastle UnitedKillyballyowen19:00
Monday 3 June 2019
Boys Under 15 Premier 2019 Season
MurroeHolycrossTubber18:00Ray Ryan
Total : 39