Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 19 January 2020
Girls U15 Premier 2019/20 Season
Ballylanders24MurroeCastle Park11:00Mark Murphy
Aisling Annacotty02HolycrossAnnacotty18:30T O Sullivan
Girls U15 Division 1 2019/20 Season
Herbertstown10Limerick BellesAnthony Baggott Park13:00Pat Moloney
Castle United22Charleville AFCMartinstown13:00Moss Lynch
Knockainey82Kilmallock UnitedKillyballyowen15:00Pat Moloney
Girls U13 Premier 2019/20 Season
Knockainey61ParkvilleKillyballyowen13:00Noel Maguire
Girls U12 Premier 2019/20 Season
Kilmallock United14HolycrossGortboy11:00Noel Maguire
Charleville AFC40Mungret Regional FCTim Fitzgerald Park11:00Moss Lynch
Aisling Annacotty11Regional UnitedAnnacotty16:00T O Sullivan
Girls U12 Division 1 2019/20 Season
Croom United38MurroeStation Road15:00Moss Lynch
Regional Utd B03Limerick BellesDooradoyle17:00Mark Murphy
Aisling Annacotty B21Kilfrush CrusadersAnnacotty17:15T O Sullivan
Saturday 18 January 2020
Boys U15 Premier 2019/20 Season
Herbertstown50Castle UnitedAnthony Baggott Park14:30Ray Ryan
Holycross02Charleville AFCHolycross14:30Noel Maguire
Kilfrush Crusaders14Cappamore CelticElton Sportsfield14:30Mike Walsh
Knockainey25Croom UnitedKillyballyowen14:30Moss Lynch
Boys U13 Premier 2019/20 Season
Holycross51HerbertstownSycamore Drive Bruff11:00Noel Maguire
Knockainey05Kilmallock UnitedKillyballyowen12:30Moss Lynch
Galbally31BallylandersCarrickrockle12:30T O Sullivan
Cullen42Cappamore CelticAisling Park12:30Ryan McCann
Murroe62Castle UnitedTubber13:00Mark Murphy
Sunday 12 January 2020
Girls U13 Premier 2019/20 Season
Kilmallock United35KnockaineyGortboy11:00Pat Moloney
Herbertstown62ParkvilleAnthony Baggott Park11:00Noel Maguire
Charleville AFC50Mungret Regional FCTim Fitzgerald Park11:00Moss Lynch
Holycross11Regional UnitedHolycross13:00Noel Maguire
Cappamore Celtic73Castle UnitedCommunity Field14:30Moss Lynch
Aisling Annacotty50MurroeAnnacotty16:00Pat Moloney
Saturday 11 January 2020
Boys U16 Premier 2019/20 Season
Murroe05Charleville AFCTubber14:30Ray Ryan
Herbertstown12GalballyAnthony Baggott Park14:30Mark Murphy
Boys U14 Premier 2019/20 Season
Cappamore Celtic50CullenCommunity Field12:30Ryan McCann
Croom United05MurroeStation Road12:30Moss Lynch
Charleville AFC51Kilmallock UnitedTim Fitzgerald Park12:30Pat Moloney
Galbally22HolycrossCarrickrockle13:30Mike Walsh
Boys U12 Premier 2019/20 Season
Pallas United15HolycrossCommunity Field11:00Mark Murphy
Kilmallock United31HerbertstownGortboy11:00Pat Moloney
Croom United20MurroeStation Road11:00Moss Lynch
Boys U12 Division 1 2019/20 Season
Kilfrush Crusaders43BallylandersElton Sportsfield10:30Noel Maguire
Murroe B04CullenTubber11:00James Galvin
Castle United31Charleville BMartinstown11:00Mark Kennedy
Knockainey75Holycross BKillyballyowen15:00T O Sullivan
Total : 40