Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 17 November 2019
Girls U15 Premier 2019/20 Season
Aisling Annacotty30Regional UnitedAnnacotty18:15James Galvin
Girls U12 Premier 2019/20 Season
Knockainey42Mungret Regional FCKillyballyowen11:00Pat Moloney
Girls U12 Division 1 2019/20 Season
Limerick Belles41MurroeKennedy Park11:00T O Sullivan
Saturday 16 November 2019
Boys U16 Premier 2019/20 Season
Murroe04GalballyTubber14:30Mark Kennedy
Holycross43HerbertstownHolycross14:30James Galvin
Cappamore Celtic12Charleville AFCCommunity Field14:30Mike Walsh
Knockainey35CullenKillyballyowen14:30Mark Murphy
Kilfrush Crusaders53Castle UnitedElton Sportsfield14:30Pat Moloney
Boys U14 Premier 2019/20 Season
Castle United51HerbertstownMartinstown10:30Pat Moloney
Knockainey06Cappamore CelticKillyballyowen12:30Mike Walsh
Croom United13Kilmallock UnitedStation Road12:30Moss Lynch
Galbally51CullenCarrickrockle13:00T O Sullivan
Murroe51Kilfrush CrusadersTubber13:00Mark Kennedy
Charleville AFC00HolycrossTim Fitzgerald Park13:30Noel Maguire
Boys U12 Premier 2019/20 Season
Croom United02Kilmallock UnitedStation Road11:00Moss Lynch
Galbally14HerbertstownCarrickrockle11:30T O Sullivan
Murroe02HolycrossTubber11:30Mark Kennedy
Charleville AFC30Pallas UnitedTim Fitzgerald Park15:00Noel Maguire
Boys U12 Division 1 2019/20 Season
Ballylanders43Murroe BCastle Park10:00T O Sullivan
Kilfrush Crusaders13KnockaineyElton Sportsfield11:00Mark Murphy
Holycross B27Castle UnitedHolycross11:00James Galvin
Charleville B14CullenTim Fitzgerald Park12:00Noel Maguire
Sunday 10 November 2019
Girls U13 Premier 2019/20 Season
Herbertstown12Charleville AFCAnthony Baggott Park12:00Mark Murphy
Murroe25Cappamore CelticTubber12:30James Galvin
Mungret Regional FC23Castle UnitedMungret13:00Moss Lynch
Holycross15Aisling AnnacottyHolycross15:00Pat Moloney
Regional United10Kilmallock UnitedDooradoyle16:00T O Sullivan
Saturday 9 November 2019
Boys U15 Premier 2019/20 Season
Cullen50Croom UnitedAisling Park15:00
Cappamore Celtic20HolycrossCommunity Field15:00
Galbally11HerbertstownCarrickrockle15:00T O Sullivan
Charleville AFC50KnockaineyTim Fitzgerald Park15:00James Galvin
Castle United05Kilfrush CrusadersMartinstown15:00Mark Kennedy
Boys U13 Premier 2019/20 Season
Knockainey24Cappamore CelticKillyballyowen13:00Mark Kennedy
Kilmallock United73BallylandersGortboy13:00Mike Walsh
Charleville AFC51HerbertstownTim Fitzgerald Park13:00James Galvin
Murroe50GalballyTubber15:00Mark Murphy
Holycross30CullenSycamore Drive Bruff15:30Mike Walsh
Friday 8 November 2019
Girls U12 Division 1 2019/20 Season
Aisling Annacotty B33MurroeAnnacotty19:00James Galvin
Total : 38